1110 Creekside Ct O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Creekside Ct, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $334,834, approximately $293 per square foot. 1110 Creekside Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Abegglen Thomas E
Bought by
Brandl Dale A and Brandl Soon B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandl Dale A | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brandl Dale A | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,032 | $88,749 | $24,254 | $64,495 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $78,769 | $21,527 | $57,242 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $72,418 | $19,791 | $52,627 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $69,880 | $19,855 | $50,025 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $66,148 | $18,795 | $47,353 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $66,148 | $18,795 | $47,353 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $64,227 | $18,249 | $45,978 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $64,457 | $18,650 | $45,807 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $62,953 | $18,215 | $44,738 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $62,225 | $18,004 | $44,221 |
| 2013 | $5,468 | $61,269 | $17,727 | $43,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map