1110 Dearing Downs Dr Helena, AL 35080
Estimated Value: $264,068 - $331,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Dearing Downs Dr, Helena, AL 35080 and is currently estimated at $295,517, approximately $187 per square foot. 1110 Dearing Downs Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Helena Elementary School, Helena Intermediate School, and Helena Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $948 | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $894 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $806 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $764 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map