$220,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

1110 Dewitt Ave Niles, MI 49120

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$123 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

137 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Brandywine Senior High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom home. The home does have a full basement and laundry is included in the main level of the home. There is also a storage shed on the property. There are two parcel number for this property 111415000037014 and 111415000036018.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Devries

Gateway Brokerage, LLC License #6501341412 Listed on: 10/17/2025

Gateway Brokerage, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Anders

MI Realty, A Michigan RE Co. License #6502422914

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,472

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x78

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,794 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,472

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1794.0
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 900.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • List Price: 225000.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Area: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 140x78
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3472.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Jessica Miltibarger
Bought by
Dobrzykowski Dalton and Dobrzykowski Rebecca
Seller's Agent
Denise Devries
Gateway Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tammy Anders
MI Realty, A Michigan RE Co.
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-18.22%
Views
287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.58%
Original Mortgage
$212,657
Outstanding Balance
$212,657
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,463

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Deputy Sheriff Of Berrien County Michiga
Bought by
Amerihome Mortgage Company Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6%
Views
125

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.84%
Original Mortgage
$237,373
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2022
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$200,900
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.76%
Original Mortgage
$160,720
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Mankowski Kourtney and Peterson Kourtney
Bought by
Mankowski Derek and Mankowski Kourtney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Smith Timothy S and Smith Rachel E
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Tcif Reo 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Tcif Reo I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Sheriffs Deed $172,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $235,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $235,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $200,900 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Near North Title Group
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Quit Claim Deed -- Near North Title Group
Quit Claim Deed -- Near North Title Group
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $62,775 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- First Michigan Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Sheriffs Deed $70,843 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,657 FHA
Previous Owner $237,373 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,720 New Conventional
Previous Owner $43,000 New Conventional
Closed $43,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $123 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $225,000 -5.9% $125 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Price Changed $239,000 -4.0% $133 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $139 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $259,000 -1.9% $144 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $264,000 -1.9% $147 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $269,000 +14.5% $150 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2023 04/15/23 For Sale $250,000 +24.4% $139 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Sold $200,900 +0.5% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2022 01/16/22 For Sale $199,900 +236.0% $111 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Sold $59,500 -8.3% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 For Sale $64,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,472 $99,700 $0 $0
2024 $2,194 $108,100 $0 $0
2023 $1,151 $56,700 $0 $0
2022 $768 $52,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,046 $45,900 $6,000 $39,900
2020 $1,041 $43,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,022 $36,700 $6,000 $30,700
2018 $986 $36,700 $0 $0
2017 $978 $34,800 $0 $0
2016 $963 $33,600 $0 $0
2015 $927 $34,100 $0 $0
2014 $660 $32,900 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25053659

MichRIC

APN: 11-14-1500-0037-01-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.