1110 Dundalk Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Graceland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $139,466
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Dundalk Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $126,733, approximately $117 per square foot. 1110 Dundalk Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Graceland Park-O'Donnell Heights Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Portillo Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Curtis Vera Peggy
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Curtis Vera Peggy
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban and Development , The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Sauer Louis W
Bought by
Curtis Vera Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Jose R | $62,551 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $58,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $58,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Vera Peggy | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $124,900 | $40,000 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $119,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $113,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $107,600 | $40,000 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $104,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $102,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $99,600 | $40,000 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $99,600 | $40,000 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map