1110 E Berkshire Ct Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $309,079 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 E Berkshire Ct, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $316,770, approximately $167 per square foot. 1110 E Berkshire Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Walker John M and Estate Of Thomas A Walker
Bought by
Crohn Calvin E and Crohn Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Graebe Norma
Bought by
Walker Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Graebe Norma J
Bought by
Walker Thomas A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crohn Calvin E | $220,000 | John | |
| Walker Thomas | $205,000 | -- | |
| Walker Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $301,300 | $87,400 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $301,900 | $87,400 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $288,200 | $84,000 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $267,600 | $75,000 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $238,300 | $75,000 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $218,700 | $75,000 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $219,200 | $45,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $213,700 | $45,000 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $206,200 | $35,000 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $192,600 | $30,000 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $174,200 | $30,000 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map