1110 E Broad St Darien, GA 31305
Estimated Value: $108,611 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 E Broad St, Darien, GA 31305 and is currently estimated at $173,903, approximately $103 per square foot. 1110 E Broad St is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Todd Grant Elementary School, McIntosh County Middle School, and McIntosh County Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Caldwell Jeffrey M
Bought by
Medlock C Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Caldwell Edna R
Bought by
Caldwell Jeffrey M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medlock C Eva | -- | -- | |
| Caldwell Jeffrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $19,920 | $18,320 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $819 | $23,240 | $22,120 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $37,807 | $22,120 | $15,687 |
| 2022 | $728 | $27,208 | $12,000 | $15,208 |
| 2021 | $728 | $25,518 | $12,000 | $13,518 |
| 2020 | $735 | $25,543 | $12,000 | $13,543 |
| 2019 | $763 | $29,343 | $15,800 | $13,543 |
| 2018 | $889 | $29,279 | $15,800 | $13,479 |
| 2017 | $689 | $23,060 | $9,480 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $718 | $23,278 | $9,480 | $13,798 |
| 2015 | $740 | $25,299 | $9,000 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $741 | $25,420 | $9,000 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map