1110 E Ganson St Jackson, MI 49201
Loomis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $141,627
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 E Ganson St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $130,157, approximately $93 per square foot. 1110 E Ganson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $31,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $28,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $971 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $971 | $24,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,350 | $24,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map