1110 E Vaile Ave Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated payment $643/month
About This Home
Newly renovated home with major updates throughout! Features include a new roof (2023), new water heater (2024), updated furnace, new flooring, and modern light fixtures. The kitchen and bathroom have been beautifully updated, offering a fresh and stylish feel. Spacious upstairs bedroom provides plenty of room and comfort. Convenient off-alley parking located behind the home. Motivated seller! Property can be sold vacant or seller may place a tenant prior to closing for investors seeking a turnkey rental opportunity.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Lafayette Brokerage Phone: 765-418-3889 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $360
Year Built
- Built in 1899
Lot Details
- 3,746 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 39x96
- Level Lot
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,540 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Elwood Haynes Elementary School
- Maple Crest Middle School
- Kokomo High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 34-04-31-326-022.000-002
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $36,000 | $6,400 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $866 | $35,300 | $6,400 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $866 | $43,300 | $5,900 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $664 | $33,200 | $5,900 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $590 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $548 | $27,400 | $6,400 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $172 | $25,700 | $6,400 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $195 | $27,900 | $6,400 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $222 | $33,200 | $6,400 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $238 | $35,700 | $7,100 | $28,600 |
| 2013 | $674 | $33,700 | $7,100 | $26,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $45,000 | Balloon | |
| Closed | $45,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202618645
APN: 34-04-31-326-022.000-002
- 1308 E Vaile Ave
- 1312 E Vaile Ave
- 739 S Jay St
- 704 S Bell St
- 519 E Harrison St
- 1033 S Locke St
- 710 E Superior St
- 633 S Apperson Way
- 407 E Vaile Ave
- 703 S Apperson Way
- 909 S Bell St
- 804 E Sycamore St
- 615 E Sycamore St
- 920 E Walnut St
- 701 & 703 E Walnut St
- 1107 E Mulberry St
- 914 S Market St
- 932 E Mulberry St
- 640 S Main St
- 1228 S Jay St
- 609 S Crystal St Unit 1/2
- 820 E Harrison St
- 511 E Harrison St
- 1 E Superior St
- 1107 E Mulberry St
- 401 E Sycamore St
- 609 E Mulberry St Unit 609-3 E Mulberry
- 609 E Mulberry St Unit 609-2 E Mulberry
- 1224 S Jay St
- 1141 S Calumet St
- 1131 S Bell St
- 306 S Main St
- 1303 S Purdum St
- 101 N Union St
- 200 N Union St
- 210 E Mulberry St Unit 1 1st floor