1110 Ebling Loop The Villages, FL 32163
Estimated Value: $515,379 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Ebling Loop, The Villages, FL 32163 and is currently estimated at $559,345, approximately $282 per square foot. 1110 Ebling Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Feddema Sidney P and Feddema Patricia C
Bought by
Mccoy Richard and Mccoy Rhoda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
The Villages Land Company Llc
Bought by
Feddema Sidney P and Feddema Patricia C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Richard | $559,000 | Peninsula Land & Title | |
| Feddema Sidney P | $357,546 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,899 | $433,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,435 | $421,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $409,400 | $25,010 | $384,390 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $421,010 | $25,010 | $396,000 |
| 2021 | $7,187 | $314,760 | $25,010 | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map