NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,211,597

Studio
-- Bath
3,960 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1110 Evans Way Ct, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $1,211,597, approximately $305 per square foot. 1110 Evans Way Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Valleyview Elementary School, Westmoor Middle School, and West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Edry Ohio Llc
Bought by
Williams John R and Williams Mria Zeolla
Current Estimated Value
$1,211,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Edry Ohio Llc
Bought by
The Mcglaughlin Oil Company Fas Lube Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
The Mcglaughlin Oil Company Fas Lube Inc
Bought by
Edry Ohio Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Washington Holding Company
Bought by
The Mcglaughlin Oil Co

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Evans Bob Farms Inc
Bought by
Washington Holding Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams John R $675,000 Chicago Title
The Mcglaughlin Oil Company Fas Lube Llc -- None Available
Edry Ohio Llc $1,062,400 Ctc
The Mcglaughlin Oil Co -- --
Washington Holding Company $525,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner The Mcglaughlin Oil Co $700,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,776 $226,030 $105,350 $120,680
2024 $16,776 $226,030 $105,350 $120,680
2023 $16,511 $226,030 $105,350 $120,680
2022 $20,376 $271,710 $121,170 $150,540
2021 $20,464 $271,710 $121,170 $150,540
2020 $20,323 $271,710 $121,170 $150,540
2019 $19,458 $236,250 $105,350 $130,900
2018 $23,570 $236,250 $105,350 $130,900
2017 $24,762 $301,000 $210,700 $90,300
2016 $23,606 $271,250 $210,700 $60,550
2015 $21,917 $271,250 $210,700 $60,550
2014 $21,907 $271,250 $210,700 $60,550
2013 $10,854 $271,250 $210,700 $60,550
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.