1110 Frank Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Frank Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $157,672, approximately $151 per square foot. 1110 Frank Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Ramrattan Devika
Bought by
Clark Rick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Gasquet Sheila W
Bought by
Ramrattan Devika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Gasquet Laurent
Bought by
Gasquet Sheila W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Rick | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Ramrattan Devika | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Gasquet Sheila W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $47,630 | $11,970 | $35,660 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $42,450 | $10,670 | $31,780 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $38,660 | $9,720 | $28,940 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $35,670 | $8,970 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $34,970 | $8,790 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $34,290 | $8,620 | $25,670 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $33,580 | $8,440 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $33,050 | $8,310 | $24,740 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $33,050 | $8,310 | $24,740 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $32,370 | $8,140 | $24,230 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $31,800 | $8,000 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $31,800 | $8,000 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $31,800 | $8,000 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map