1110 Gloucester Ct N Irving, TX 75062
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,707 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Gloucester Ct N, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $373,177, approximately $163 per square foot. 1110 Gloucester Ct N is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,600 | $355,450 | $75,000 | $280,450 |
| 2024 | $7,600 | $355,450 | $75,000 | $280,450 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $300,390 | $55,000 | $245,390 |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $300,390 | $55,000 | $245,390 |
| 2021 | $6,317 | $261,230 | $50,000 | $211,230 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $234,620 | $45,000 | $189,620 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $214,280 | $40,000 | $174,280 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $196,160 | $40,000 | $156,160 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $179,430 | $40,000 | $139,430 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $168,150 | $35,000 | $133,150 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $147,940 | $35,000 | $112,940 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $132,980 | $30,500 | $102,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map