1110 Mclaughlin Ln Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $896,675 - $1,336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Mclaughlin Ln, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $1,135,419, approximately $542 per square foot. 1110 Mclaughlin Ln is a home located in Eagle County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Gloor Fred B
Bought by
Huber Richard Stuart and Huber Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,024
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$866,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Gloor John
Bought by
Gloor Fred B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Richard Stuart | $560,000 | Title Company Of Rockies Inc | |
| Gloor Fred B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Richard Stuart | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $45,280 | $7,020 | $38,260 |
| 2024 | $5,493 | $42,950 | $6,930 | $36,020 |
| 2023 | $5,493 | $42,950 | $6,930 | $36,020 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $29,100 | $4,520 | $24,580 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $29,930 | $4,650 | $25,280 |
| 2020 | $4,721 | $29,420 | $4,430 | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $29,420 | $4,430 | $24,990 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $24,830 | $3,740 | $21,090 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $24,830 | $3,740 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $23,320 | $4,140 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,320 | $4,140 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $21,800 | $3,180 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map