1110 Mcpherson Ave Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,182
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Mcpherson Ave, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $169,000. 1110 Mcpherson Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School and Clairton Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Nickolich Nick T
Bought by
Nickolich Nicholas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickolich Nicholas T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $276 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $261 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $261 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $27 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $260 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $90 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $419 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $88 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2016 | $27 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $27 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $27 | $5,700 | $3,300 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map