1110 Mill Ave High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Mill Ave, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $100,663, approximately $70 per square foot. 1110 Mill Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Hayes Philis Arlene and Hayes Kenneth Martin
Bought by
Shahzad Khuram and Shahzad Sehrish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Hayes Philis Arlene
Bought by
Hayes Philis Arlene and Tysinger Philip Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Bought by
Tysinger Philip Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahzad Khuram | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Hayes Philis Arlene | -- | None Available | |
| Tysinger Philip Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $56,800 | $10,000 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $783 | $56,800 | $10,000 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $783 | $56,800 | $10,000 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $766 | $56,800 | $10,000 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $548 | $39,800 | $7,000 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $548 | $39,800 | $7,000 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $548 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $546 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $554 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map