1110 Minerva Ave Durham, NC 27701
Trinity Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,445,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,589
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Minerva Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $1,387,312, approximately $386 per square foot. 1110 Minerva Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including George Watts Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Upchurch Helen Card
Bought by
Greenblatt Lawrence H and Melton Cathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,434
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,213,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenblatt Lawrence H | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenblatt Lawrence H | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $1,158,104 | $368,550 | $789,554 |
| 2024 | $6,137 | $879,879 | $126,300 | $753,579 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $879,879 | $126,300 | $753,579 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $879,879 | $126,300 | $753,579 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $879,879 | $126,300 | $753,579 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $879,879 | $126,300 | $753,579 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $879,879 | $126,300 | $753,579 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $860,973 | $78,937 | $782,036 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $860,973 | $78,937 | $782,036 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $860,973 | $78,937 | $782,036 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $680,004 | $89,213 | $590,791 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $680,004 | $89,213 | $590,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map