1110 Mourer St New Castle, IN 47362
Estimated Value: $178,619 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Mourer St, New Castle, IN 47362 and is currently estimated at $186,405, approximately $57 per square foot. 1110 Mourer St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Agape Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Jessie Jimmy
Bought by
Daniel Fred R and Daniel Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,385
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Fred R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Fred R | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $137,100 | $15,200 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $138,600 | $15,200 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $132,500 | $15,200 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $114,000 | $7,600 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $942 | $94,300 | $6,600 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $997 | $94,500 | $6,600 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $976 | $92,500 | $6,600 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $948 | $89,900 | $6,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $952 | $90,200 | $6,000 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $927 | $88,100 | $5,900 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $724 | $85,600 | $6,900 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | $724 | $80,100 | $6,800 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map