Estimated Value: $182,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Myrtle Ln, Cocoa, FL 32922 and is currently estimated at $193,100, approximately $165 per square foot. 1110 Myrtle Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary Magnet, Cocoa High School, and RFM Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $41,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $689 | $39,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $689 | $38,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $640 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $613 | $36,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $36,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $563 | $35,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $439 | $34,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $33,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $33,170 | $8,000 | $25,170 |
| 2015 | $402 | $32,940 | $8,000 | $24,940 |
| 2014 | $349 | $32,680 | $8,000 | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map