1110 N 9th St Lamesa, TX 79331
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,216
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 N 9th St, Lamesa, TX 79331 and is currently estimated at $120,026, approximately $37 per square foot. 1110 N 9th St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Lamesa High School, South Elementary School, and North Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $82,230 | $3,230 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $82,230 | $3,230 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $72,790 | $2,880 | $69,910 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $65,600 | $2,880 | $62,720 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $54,470 | $2,880 | $51,590 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $53,770 | $2,880 | $50,890 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $53,770 | $2,880 | $50,890 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $53,780 | $2,890 | $50,890 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $53,160 | $2,890 | $50,270 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $52,540 | $2,890 | $49,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,500 | $2,890 | $49,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $2,890 | $49,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map