1110 N Crabtree Ln Unit 2 Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 N Crabtree Ln Unit 2, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $423,109, approximately $364 per square foot. 1110 N Crabtree Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Freedlund Timothy R and Freedlund Janine M
Bought by
Timothy R Freedlund And Janine M Freedlund Li and Freedlund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Freedlund Janine M
Bought by
Freedlund Timothy R and Freedlund Janine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Wahe Cynthia
Bought by
Freedlund Janine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,435
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Theodore Clarice E
Bought by
Theodore Clarice E and Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy R Freedlund And Janine M Freedlund Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freedlund Timothy R | -- | First American Title | |
| Freedlund Janine M | $215,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Theodore Clarice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freedlund Timothy R | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freedlund Janine M | $195,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $36,001 | $9,146 | $26,855 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $28,393 | $7,839 | $20,554 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $28,393 | $7,839 | $20,554 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $29,000 | $7,839 | $21,161 |
| 2021 | $7,810 | $26,866 | $5,008 | $21,858 |
| 2020 | $7,619 | $26,866 | $5,008 | $21,858 |
| 2019 | $7,649 | $29,952 | $5,008 | $24,944 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $21,468 | $4,355 | $17,113 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $21,468 | $4,355 | $17,113 |
| 2016 | $6,110 | $22,931 | $4,355 | $18,576 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $19,595 | $3,701 | $15,894 |
| 2014 | $5,449 | $19,595 | $3,701 | $15,894 |
| 2013 | $5,976 | $21,762 | $3,701 | $18,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map