1110 Peninsula Dr Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,376
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Peninsula Dr, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $695,267, approximately $292 per square foot. 1110 Peninsula Dr is a home with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Novinbakht Shahram
Bought by
Baggett Christopher and Carr Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggett Christopher | $61,000 | -- | |
| Baggett Christopher | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $18,197 | $5,777 | $12,420 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $15,824 | $5,444 | $10,380 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $15,824 | $5,444 | $10,380 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $15,824 | $5,444 | $10,380 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $15,824 | $5,444 | $10,380 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $15,824 | $5,444 | $10,380 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $15,824 | $5,444 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $14,876 | $5,444 | $9,432 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $14,876 | $5,444 | $9,432 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $8,166 | $8,166 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,554 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map