1110 Pulliam Ave Worland, WY 82401
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
886
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Pulliam Ave, Worland, WY 82401 and is currently estimated at $158,544, approximately $178 per square foot. 1110 Pulliam Ave is a home located in Washakie County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and West Side Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $8,728 | $2,025 | $6,703 |
| 2024 | $856 | $11,241 | $2,648 | $8,593 |
| 2023 | $801 | $10,513 | $1,663 | $8,850 |
| 2022 | $667 | $8,764 | $1,663 | $7,101 |
| 2021 | $557 | $7,313 | $1,330 | $5,983 |
| 2020 | $616 | $8,093 | $2,185 | $5,908 |
| 2019 | $526 | $6,913 | $2,185 | $4,728 |
| 2018 | $496 | $6,508 | $1,710 | $4,798 |
| 2017 | $500 | $6,567 | $1,995 | $4,572 |
| 2016 | $476 | $6,251 | $1,805 | $4,446 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,782 | $1,805 | $4,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,931 | $1,995 | $4,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map