1110 Red Crest Ln Durham, NC 27704
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Red Crest Ln, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $414,552, approximately $148 per square foot. 1110 Red Crest Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Bryant Al N and Bryant Sabrina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,950
Outstanding Balance
$129,603
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Al N | $187,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Al N | $186,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $461,568 | $75,625 | $385,943 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $260,124 | $36,210 | $223,914 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $260,124 | $36,210 | $223,914 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $260,124 | $36,210 | $223,914 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $260,124 | $36,210 | $223,914 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $260,124 | $36,210 | $223,914 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $260,124 | $36,210 | $223,914 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $219,873 | $36,210 | $183,663 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $219,873 | $36,210 | $183,663 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $219,873 | $36,210 | $183,663 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $216,166 | $39,397 | $176,769 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $216,166 | $39,397 | $176,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map