1110 S First Ave Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $212,642, approximately $120 per square foot. 1110 S First Ave is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Gagnon Michael
Bought by
Bahling William H and Bahling Vicki S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahling William H | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $51,900 | $51,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |