1110 Springfield Pike Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Springfield Pike, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $216,823, approximately $146 per square foot. 1110 Springfield Pike is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Smith Amy Clemons
Bought by
Clemons Amy Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Hilliard Nancy
Bought by
Smith Amy Clemons
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Amy Yvette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Amy Clemons | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Amy Clemons | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $63,539 | $7,875 | $55,664 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $63,539 | $7,875 | $55,664 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $63,539 | $7,875 | $55,664 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $48,584 | $7,665 | $40,919 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $48,584 | $7,665 | $40,919 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $48,584 | $7,665 | $40,919 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $35,721 | $5,635 | $30,086 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $35,721 | $5,635 | $30,086 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $35,721 | $5,635 | $30,086 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $35,571 | $5,523 | $30,048 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $35,571 | $5,523 | $30,048 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $35,571 | $5,523 | $30,048 |
| 2013 | $2,329 | $36,295 | $5,635 | $30,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map