1110 Whitelock St Baltimore, MD 21217
Reservoir Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $219,215
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Whitelock St, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $206,108, approximately $137 per square foot. 1110 Whitelock St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Eager Howard Elementary School, Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Mayor & City Council Of
Bought by
Brooker Galanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,295
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Mayor & City Council Of
Bought by
Mayor And City Council Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Caramel Cheese Cake Factory
Bought by
Mayor And City Council Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Bentley James E
Bought by
Caramel Cheese Cake Factory and Llc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooker Galanda | $40,000 | -- | |
| Mayor And City Council Of | $29,603 | -- | |
| Mayor And City Council Of | $389,092 | -- | |
| Caramel Cheese Cake Factory | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooker Galanda | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $160,500 | $55,000 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $154,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $142,200 | $55,000 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $135,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $127,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $120,700 | $55,000 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $120,700 | $55,000 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $468 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $468 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map