11100 Amaranth Ln Austin, TX 78754
Harris Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,817 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11100 Amaranth Ln, Austin, TX 78754 and is currently estimated at $348,704, approximately $174 per square foot. 11100 Amaranth Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bluebonnet Trail Elementary School, Decker Middle School, and Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Rouhani Shahrokh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,480
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Cleveland Kenneth
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Ray Reginald
Bought by
Cleveland Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,494
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Martin David Roan and Martin Donna T
Bought by
Ray Reginald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,828
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Martin David Roan and Martin Donna T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouhani Shahrokh | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $153,636 | None Available | |
| Cleveland Kenneth | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Ray Reginald | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Martin David Roan | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rouhani Shahrokh | $106,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleveland Kenneth | $148,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Reginald | $139,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin David Roan | $125,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $290,000 | $134,638 | $155,362 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $355,059 | $70,000 | $285,059 |
| 2022 | $7,227 | $310,126 | $70,000 | $240,126 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $254,139 | $35,000 | $219,139 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $221,700 | $35,000 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $231,137 | $35,000 | $196,137 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $188,429 | $35,000 | $172,366 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $171,299 | $35,000 | $159,236 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $155,726 | $35,000 | $130,222 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $141,569 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map