11101 37th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11101 37th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $712,537, approximately $403 per square foot. 11101 37th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Castle Donald R and Castle Jean Lucille
Bought by
Giacobozzi Paul J and Giacobozzi Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,010
Outstanding Balance
$8,501
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$704,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacobozzi Paul J | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giacobozzi Paul J | $136,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,784 | $687,900 | $450,000 | $237,900 |
| 2025 | $5,409 | $623,800 | $395,000 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $589,100 | $368,000 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $694,000 | $435,000 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $514,300 | $295,000 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $5,175 | $424,100 | $231,000 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $355,300 | $206,000 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $365,000 | $198,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $308,900 | $155,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $281,700 | $132,000 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $257,000 | $122,000 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | $3,027 | $200,400 | $95,000 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map