11101 E 56th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $203,171
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11101 E 56th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $197,293, approximately $148 per square foot. 11101 E 56th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Roethler Daniel Robert
Bought by
Roethler Elizabeth Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Roethler Daniel R and Roethler Elizabeth M
Bought by
Roethler Daniel R and Roethler Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roethler Elizabeth Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Roethler Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roethler Daniel R | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $16,333 | $6,162 | $10,171 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $30,400 | $3,747 | $26,653 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $30,400 | $3,747 | $26,653 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $12,350 | $4,598 | $7,752 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $12,350 | $4,598 | $7,752 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $13,701 | $4,598 | $9,103 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $13,701 | $4,598 | $9,103 |
| 2018 | $783 | $8,552 | $1,859 | $6,693 |
| 2017 | $677 | $8,552 | $1,859 | $6,693 |
| 2016 | $677 | $7,437 | $2,740 | $4,697 |
| 2014 | $664 | $7,220 | $2,660 | $4,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map