11101 E Orr Rd Albany, IN 47320
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $350,854
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11101 E Orr Rd, Albany, IN 47320 and is currently estimated at $334,214, approximately $175 per square foot. 11101 E Orr Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Wapahani High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $340,700 | $21,300 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $269,100 | $21,300 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $242,500 | $21,300 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $236,200 | $21,300 | $214,900 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $204,200 | $17,500 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $179,900 | $17,500 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $171,500 | $16,700 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $167,600 | $15,900 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $164,000 | $15,900 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $153,100 | $15,900 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $153,600 | $16,200 | $137,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,700 | $18,000 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map