11101 Eldredge Rd Cattaraugus, NY 14719
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11101 Eldredge Rd, Cattaraugus, NY 14719 and is currently estimated at $75,957, approximately $98 per square foot. 11101 Eldredge Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Pine Valley Elementary School, Pine Valley Central Junior/Senior High School, and Axeville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Hart Lynnette L
Bought by
Hart Aaron and Hart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Jrs Corp
Bought by
Hart Lynette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Aaron | -- | N/A | |
| Hart Lynette | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $40,000 | $14,400 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $40,000 | $14,400 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $40,000 | $14,400 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $40,000 | $14,400 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $40,000 | $14,400 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $40,000 | $14,400 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $601 | $40,000 | $14,400 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $40,000 | $14,400 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $32,000 | $14,400 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $32,000 | $14,400 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,000 | $14,400 | $17,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $14,400 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map