Seller's Agent in 2026
Kerin Clarkin
AGILE GROUP REALTY
(516) 909-9213
112 in this area
322 Total Sales
SELLER OFFERING HELP WITH BUYER CLOSING COSTS ~ GATED COMMUNITY ~ PRIVATE HEATED POOL ~ BRAND NEW ENERGY-EFFICIENT ROOF ~ PREMIUM CORNER LOT ~ FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR Welcome to 11101 Irish Moss Ave in the heart of Riverview! Located inside a desirable gated community, this beautifully maintained home sits on a premium corner lot, offering extra space, added privacy, and fantastic curb appeal. Step inside to a freshly painted interior that feels bright, clean, and completely move-in ready. The spacious layout provides comfortable living areas perfect for both everyday life and entertaining guests. Natural light pours in, enhancing the open feel of the home and creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new energy-efficient roof, helping to lower utility costs while adding long-term value. Outside, the corner lot provides additional yard space and flexibility for outdoor living. With seller assistance toward closing costs, a brand new roof, fresh updates, and a prime location in Riverview, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AGILE GROUP REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-569-6294 License #3299515 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $450,000 | Digital Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $355,500 | Paramount Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $216,200 | Paramount Title Corporation |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $441,849 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $329,650 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $220,746 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $450,000 | +0.2% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $449,000 | +26.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $355,500 | -1.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $358,186 | $82,635 | $275,551 |
| 2024 | $6,391 | $361,462 | $82,635 | $278,827 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $363,777 | $82,635 | $281,142 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $339,694 | $68,862 | $270,832 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $170,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $167,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $163,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $160,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $193,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $154,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $153,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $131,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,675 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kerin Clarkin
AGILE GROUP REALTY
(516) 909-9213
112 in this area
322 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Marisa Hinterleiter
AGILE GROUP REALTY
(216) 244-3530
26 in this area
81 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alejandro Varona
JPT REALTY LLC
(813) 379-0079
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cat Stamper
COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
(813) 330-0448
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kellie Foreman
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
(813) 758-8853
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8471906
APN: U-28-30-20-92G-F00000-00025.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.