NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11102 E 168th Ave Brighton, CO 80602

Estimated Value: $723,000 - $862,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11102 E 168th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $821,832, approximately $366 per square foot. 11102 E 168th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Boland Leanna Sue
Bought by
The Leanna Sue Boland Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$821,832

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Boland Jonathan David
Bought by
Boland Leanna Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Boland Leanna Sue and Boland Jonathan David
Bought by
The County Of Adams State Of Colorado

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Webb Phyllis and Guthrie Stanley L
Bought by
Boland Leanna Sue and Boland Jonathan David

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2003
Sold by
Webb Phyllis and Guthrie Stanley L
Bought by
Webb Phyllis and Guthrie Stanley L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Leanna Sue Boland Family Trust -- None Available
Boland Leanna Sue -- None Available
The County Of Adams State Of Colorado -- None Available
Boland Leanna Sue -- None Available
Webb Phyllis -- --
Webb Phyllis -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,015 $57,230 $13,090 $44,140
2024 $6,015 $52,590 $12,030 $40,560
2023 $5,985 $61,530 $10,220 $51,310
2022 $3,767 $36,500 $10,490 $26,010
2021 $3,508 $36,500 $10,490 $26,010
2020 $3,348 $35,240 $10,800 $24,440
2019 $3,249 $35,240 $10,800 $24,440
2018 $2,571 $27,870 $7,200 $20,670
2017 $2,567 $27,870 $7,200 $20,670
2016 $1,556 $16,830 $6,450 $10,380
2015 $1,552 $16,830 $6,450 $10,380
2014 -- $17,710 $6,450 $11,260
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.