NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11103 E 118th Ct N Collinsville, OK 74021

Estimated Value: $242,654

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2016

Last sale price $145,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,453 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ator Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Security System Owned

About This Home

As of September 2016

FRESH PAINT FRESH PRICE! Wonderful home in Owasso School district 3 bedroom, 2 bath Master bedroom has walk-in closet, private bath with whirpool & separate shower. Full privacy fenced yard with shed. Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karyn Walker

Platinum Realty, LLC. License #172323 Listed on: 06/17/2016

Platinum Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Candice Alcott

Coldwell Banker Select License #157742

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,665

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,410 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,665

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,410 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: US169 exit 116th St N West turn right (N) on Garnett left onto E 118th St N, right on N 111th Ct right onto E 118th Ct N, house on right (South side of road)
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Country Estates II
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.0

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Ator
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Owasso

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7410.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1665.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2016
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
List Price
$147,500
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.69%
Current Estimated Value
$242,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,654
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$113,289
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$129,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Burrus Deen R and Burrus Kimberly G
Bought by
Moody Hanna Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Breese Loyd Dee and Breese Shawna Lynn
Bought by
Burrus Deen R and Burrus Kimberly G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Baker James L and Baker Wanda
Bought by
Breese Loyd Dee and Breese Shawna Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
A & W Land Development Inc
Bought by
Baker James L and Baker Wanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
7.21%

Reineking Kevin -- --
Moody Hanna Ruth $137,500 None Available
Burrus Deen R $116,000 First American Title & Abstr
Breese Loyd Dee $91,000 First Amer Title & Abstract
Baker James L $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reineking Kevin $142,373
Closed Reineking Kevin --
Previous Owner Moody Hanna Ruth $20,000
Previous Owner Moody Hanna Ruth $121,292
Previous Owner Burrus Deen R $92,800
Previous Owner Baker James L $72,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $145,000 -1.7% $100 / Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Sale $147,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,910 $16,952 $1,602 $15,350
2024 $1,733 $16,429 $1,553 $14,876
2023 $1,733 $16,921 $1,665 $15,256
2022 $1,753 $15,428 $2,066 $13,362
2021 $1,682 $14,950 $2,145 $12,805
2020 $1,682 $14,950 $2,145 $12,805
2019 $1,675 $14,950 $2,145 $12,805
2018 $1,622 $14,950 $2,145 $12,805
2017 $1,627 $15,950 $2,288 $13,662
2016 $1,543 $15,125 $2,288 $12,837
2015 $1,665 $15,125 $2,288 $12,837
2014 $1,363 $13,266 $2,288 $10,978
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1620844

MLS Technology

APN: 61032-14-06-11800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.