NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11103 Pinyon Dr Northglenn, CO 80234

Estimated Value: $536,000 - $599,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,085 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11103 Pinyon Dr, Northglenn, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $554,043, approximately $265 per square foot. 11103 Pinyon Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Davis Molly
Bought by
White Michael and Westerkamp Rachel G
Current Estimated Value
$554,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,425
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,618

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Prince Molly and Davis John Walker
Bought by
Davis Molly and Davis John Walker

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Crews Rachel Kathryn and Duty Christopher Michael
Bought by
Prince Molly and Davis John Walker

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$410,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Mcvay Joseph Dean and Mcvay Jamie Leigh
Bought by
Crews Rachel Kathryn and Duty Christopher Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$402,550
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Ponce Heidi R and Carranco Nick
Bought by
Carranco Heidi R and Carranco Nick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Ponce Heidi R
Bought by
Ponce Heidi R and Carranco Nick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,950
Interest Rate
6.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Vang Chao and Xiong Chue
Bought by
Ponce Heidi R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,950
Interest Rate
6.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Vang Ryders and Yang Ge
Bought by
Vang Chao and Xiong Chue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Watts Pamela and Pearson Deborah
Bought by
Vang Ryders and Yang Ge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
7.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Mccoy Barbara C and Mccoy Clarence Marvin

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Michael $560,000 Land Title Guarantee
Davis Molly -- None Available
Prince Molly $432,000 Guardian Title
Crews Rachel Kathryn $415,000 Equity Title Of Colorado
Carranco Heidi R -- None Available
Ponce Heidi R -- --
Ponce Heidi R $201,000 Guardian Title Agency Llc
Vang Chao $135,000 --
Vang Ryders $132,000 --
Pearson Deborah -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Michael $448,000
Previous Owner Davis Molly $412,300
Previous Owner Prince Molly $410,400
Previous Owner Crews Rachel Kathryn $402,550
Previous Owner Carranco Heidi R $184,000
Previous Owner Ponce Heidi R $190,950
Previous Owner Vang Chao $107,100
Previous Owner Vang Ryders $105,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,354 $36,250 $7,280 $28,970
2024 $4,354 $33,320 $6,690 $26,630
2023 $4,314 $40,190 $6,360 $33,830
2022 $3,661 $28,990 $6,530 $22,460
2021 $3,780 $28,990 $6,530 $22,460
2020 $3,346 $26,190 $6,720 $19,470
2019 $3,348 $26,190 $6,720 $19,470
2018 $2,668 $20,340 $5,900 $14,440
2017 $2,455 $20,340 $5,900 $14,440
2016 $2,079 $16,810 $3,500 $13,310
2015 $2,075 $16,810 $3,500 $13,310
2014 -- $13,790 $2,870 $10,920
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.