11106 Luttrell Ln Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $930,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,784
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11106 Luttrell Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $883,791, approximately $233 per square foot. 11106 Luttrell Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Mebane Crystal R
Bought by
Mcginty Mebane Crystal R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$403,250
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$480,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Mebane Crystal R
Bought by
Mcginty Mebane Crystal R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$403,250
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$480,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Mcginty Crystal M
Bought by
Mebane Crystal R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,280
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2005
Sold by
Mcginty Crystal M
Bought by
Mebane Crystal R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,280
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Mcginty Dana W and Mcginty M C
Bought by
Mcginty Crystal M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Vedadi Knasro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Tmc/Glenwood Inc
Bought by
Mcginty Dana W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginty Mebane Crystal R | -- | -- | |
| Mcginty Mebane Crystal R | -- | -- | |
| Mebane Crystal R | -- | -- | |
| Mebane Crystal R | -- | -- | |
| Mebane Crystal R | -- | -- | |
| Mebane Crystal R | -- | -- | |
| Mcginty Crystal M | -- | -- | |
| Vedadi Knasro | $46,000 | -- | |
| Mcginty Dana W | $382,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginty Mebane Crystal R | $637,500 | |
| Closed | Mcginty Mebane Crystal R | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mebane Crystal R | $500,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Mebane Crystal R | $500,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginty Dana W | $344,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,947 | $846,700 | $212,300 | $634,400 |
| 2024 | $9,947 | $800,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,087 | $754,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,777 | $708,300 | $212,300 | $496,000 |
| 2021 | $7,099 | $682,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,099 | $656,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,775 | $629,900 | $211,700 | $418,200 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $616,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $603,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,352 | $590,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $580,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,352 | $571,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map