11109 E Tanque Verde Rd Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $1,508,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,195
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11109 E Tanque Verde Rd, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $1,223,674, approximately $291 per square foot. 11109 E Tanque Verde Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tanque Verde Elementary School, Emily Gray Junior High School, and Tanque Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Olson Glen I and Olson Jamie
Bought by
Huckleberry Holding Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$834,377
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Marilou Errazo
Bought by
M6m Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Searles Sidney
Bought by
Searles Sidney and Searles David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Madsen Bergh Investments Llc
Bought by
Searles Sidney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Syposs David J and Syposs Evelyn S
Bought by
Madsen Hal and Madsen Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Grossheim James A and Grossheim Edna H