1111 2nd Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Randall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $255,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 2nd Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $196,246, approximately $139 per square foot. 1111 2nd Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Ab Rentals Llc
Bought by
Bc Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bc Properties | $86,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $120,000 | $20,700 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $120,000 | $20,700 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $120,000 | $20,700 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $120,000 | $20,700 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $120,000 | $20,700 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $106,900 | $20,700 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $106,900 | $20,700 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $106,900 | $20,700 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,600 | $17,100 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map