1111 7th Rd Chapman, NE 68827
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 7th Rd, Chapman, NE 68827 and is currently estimated at $384,446, approximately $189 per square foot. 1111 7th Rd is a home located in Merrick County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Lee Rudolf Larry Francis and Lee Rudolf Diana
Bought by
Riley Brandon L and Baker Wendy R Riley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,510
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Brandon L | $190,000 | Grand Island Abstract Escro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Brandon L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $309,245 | $100,645 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $307,850 | $100,645 | $207,205 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $245,315 | $64,640 | $180,675 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $245,315 | $64,640 | $180,675 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $188,015 | $64,640 | $123,375 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $171,345 | $23,000 | $148,345 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $148,645 | $23,000 | $125,645 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $148,645 | $23,000 | $125,645 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $148,645 | $23,000 | $125,645 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $133,625 | $23,000 | $110,625 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $133,625 | $23,000 | $110,625 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $133,625 | $23,000 | $110,625 |
| 2012 | $1,246 | $133,625 | $23,000 | $110,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map