1111 8th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 8th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $291,375, approximately $282 per square foot. 1111 8th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Holter Keith Glen and Holter Kenneth Lee
Bought by
Giles Robert G and Giles Victoria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,888 | $217,260 | $28,000 | $189,260 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $289,290 | $28,000 | $261,290 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $305,960 | $28,000 | $277,960 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $250,370 | $28,000 | $222,370 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $203,100 | $28,000 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $184,334 | $28,000 | $156,334 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $134,350 | $28,000 | $106,350 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $93,490 | $28,000 | $65,490 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $85,650 | $28,000 | $57,650 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $82,480 | $28,000 | $54,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,500 | $28,000 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map