1111 Bentley Dr Roanoke, TX 76262
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Bentley Dr, Roanoke, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $631,760, approximately $214 per square foot. 1111 Bentley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roanoke Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Cronin Ginger and Cronin Michael
Bought by
Schultheis Matthew Jordan and Schultheis Katherine Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,066
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Cronin Ginger and Cronin Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultheis Matthew Jordan | -- | Texas Title | |
| Cronin Ginger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultheis Matthew Jordan | $482,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695 | $602,500 | $222,854 | $379,646 |
| 2024 | $9,489 | $588,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $534,551 | $160,950 | $483,053 |
| 2022 | $8,902 | $485,955 | $160,950 | $382,711 |
| 2021 | $9,129 | $441,777 | $105,236 | $336,541 |
| 2020 | $8,432 | $417,327 | $105,236 | $312,091 |
| 2019 | $8,258 | $395,000 | $105,236 | $289,764 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $389,000 | $105,236 | $283,764 |
| 2017 | $7,942 | $382,539 | $105,236 | $277,303 |
| 2016 | $7,725 | $372,081 | $91,865 | $280,216 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,078 | $91,865 | $258,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map