1111 Boylston St Unit 49 Boston, MA 02215
Fenway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $530,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
678
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Boylston St Unit 49, Boston, MA 02215 and is currently estimated at $514,911, approximately $759 per square foot. 1111 Boylston St Unit 49 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers, Kingsley Montessori School, and The Newman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Alexander Arnold W
Bought by
1111 Ce Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Seidner Michael A and Progressive Cnsmrs Cu
Bought by
Progressive Cnsumrs Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1111 Ce Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Progressive Cnsumrs Co | $44,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $457,100 | $0 | $457,100 |
| 2024 | $4,956 | $454,700 | $0 | $454,700 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $441,200 | $0 | $441,200 |