1111 Brookhurst Dr Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Brookhurst Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $697,186, approximately $249 per square foot. 1111 Brookhurst Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Richard M Davidson Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Davidson Richard and Davidson Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Davidson Richard Mcclean and Davidson Nancy Louise
Bought by
Richard M Davidson Revocable Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Richard M Davidson Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davidson Richard | $362,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $131,980 | $65,780 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $120,390 | $42,980 | $77,410 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $120,390 | $42,980 | $77,410 |
| 2022 | $7,112 | $101,250 | $46,570 | $54,680 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $101,250 | $46,570 | $54,680 |
| 2020 | $7,527 | $99,880 | $46,570 | $53,310 |
| 2019 | $7,446 | $99,880 | $46,570 | $53,310 |
| 2018 | $7,872 | $93,900 | $38,100 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $93,900 | $38,100 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $7,432 | $84,590 | $38,100 | $46,490 |
| 2015 | $7,490 | $84,590 | $38,100 | $46,490 |
| 2014 | $6,711 | $73,510 | $29,220 | $44,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map