1111 Central Ave Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,579 - $492,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,206
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Central Ave, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $460,645, approximately $88 per square foot. 1111 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $81,200 | $9,200 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $74,300 | $9,200 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $74,300 | $9,200 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map