1111 Connor Ave Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Connor Ave, Eagle Lake, TX 77434 and is currently estimated at $80,333. 1111 Connor Ave is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Rice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $25,250 | $25,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $383 | $24,480 | $24,480 | $0 |
| 2023 | $330 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $360 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $380 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $381 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $257 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $3,840 | $3,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $3,840 | $3,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,840 | $3,840 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,870 | $3,840 | $3,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map