1111 Dunbrack Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $459,293
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Dunbrack Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $353,098, approximately $116 per square foot. 1111 Dunbrack Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Mark Terry Jr Or
Bought by
Thompson Mark Terry Jr Or and Mark Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Mark Terry Jr Or | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $357,389 | $104,000 | $253,389 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $274,200 | $86,000 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $274,200 | $86,000 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $274,200 | $86,000 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $274,200 | $86,000 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $274,200 | $86,000 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $274,200 | $86,000 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $275,600 | $86,000 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $275,600 | $86,000 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $275,600 | $86,000 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map