1111 E 8th Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 E 8th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $242,476, approximately $257 per square foot. 1111 E 8th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Gherardi Barbara J and Gherardi Barbara Jean
Bought by
Revocabl Gherardi Barbara Jean and Barbara Jean Gherardi Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Levitski Henry and Levitski Marion
Bought by
Gheradi Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Cantillon John M and Cantillon Sheri L
Bought by
Levitski Joanne and Levitski Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,200
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Gherardi Barbara Jean | -- | Attorney | |
| Gheradi Barbara J | $67,500 | -- | |
| Levitski Joanne | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History