1111 E 9th St Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $62,086 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 E 9th St, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $87,022, approximately $91 per square foot. 1111 E 9th St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Anniston High School, The Donoho School, and Faith Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $463 | $8,804 | $1,740 | $7,064 |
| 2023 | $463 | $8,804 | $1,740 | $7,064 |
| 2022 | $438 | $8,508 | $1,740 | $6,768 |
| 2021 | $361 | $6,992 | $1,740 | $5,252 |
| 2020 | $371 | $6,992 | $1,740 | $5,252 |
| 2019 | $371 | $8,304 | $1,740 | $6,564 |
| 2018 | $437 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map