1111 E Dell Ave Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated payment $1,497/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Brick Veneer
- 1-Story Property
- Skyline Elementary School Rated A-
- Patio
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
ADD SOME COLOR TO YOUR LIFE with this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home close to shopping & dining and not too far from OSU either! Replacement windows throughout, a 4 year old roof, LVP, and an updated kitchen with loads of pull outs and an awesome, movable island! Enjoy the light & bright living room or relax and enjoy the back yard and covered patio from the sun room/2nd living area. Sellers added concrete to both sides of the driveway for more parking area too! If you are looking for a move-in ready home, this one is it!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,271
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 100
Interior Spaces
- 1,493 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Window Treatments
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $21,357 | $2,697 | $18,660 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $21,357 | $2,697 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $20,340 | $2,870 | $17,470 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $19,372 | $2,598 | $16,774 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $18,449 | $2,716 | $15,733 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $17,571 | $2,850 | $14,721 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $15,971 | $2,715 | $13,256 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $15,210 | $2,280 | $12,930 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $15,210 | $2,280 | $12,930 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $15,210 | $2,280 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $14,676 | $2,280 | $12,396 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $13,978 | $2,394 | $11,584 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | +57.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Sold | $156,000 | -1.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2018 12/19/18 | For Sale | $157,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $156,000 | Oklahoma Closing & Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $148,200 | New Conventional |
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 134066
APN: 600022716
- 1203 E Dell Ave
- 1825 E Krayler Ave
- 1105 E Dell Ave
- 1719 N Manning St
- 2120 N Burdick St
- 2024 N Benjamin St
- 1220 E Emma Ln
- 1502 N Manning St
- 1023 E Knapp Ave
- 1419 N Arrington Ct
- 1920 N Carnley St
- 1908 N Carnley St
- 1415 N Arrington Ct
- 911 Lauren Ln
- 1829 N Payne St
- 1412 N Berry Ct
- 826 E Lauren Ln
- 21 N Canyon Rim Dr
- 1910 E Franklin Ave
- 1009 E Will Rogers Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.