1111 Eden Square Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,946
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Eden Square, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $169,946, approximately $151 per square foot. 1111 Eden Square is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Brickhouse Carolyn Luck
Bought by
Alisha Walter Llc A Virginia Limited Lia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Meadors Don D and Meadors Brenda M
Bought by
Alisha Walter Llc A Virginia Limited Lia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alisha Walter Llc A Virginia Limited Lia | -- | None Available | |
| Alisha Walter Llc A Virginia Limited Lia | $107,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alisha Walter Llc A Virginia Limited Lia | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $133,600 | $58,100 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $134,800 | $58,100 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $124,900 | $49,700 | $75,200 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $128,400 | $49,700 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $128,600 | $49,700 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $124,700 | $49,700 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $122,500 | $49,700 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $111,500 | $40,100 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $111,500 | $40,100 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $111,500 | $40,100 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $111,500 | $40,100 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $111,500 | $40,100 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map